Mon09252017

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      

sw SASchools banner V3

BSN medical Leuko3272A78

Back You are here: Home Schools Eastern Cape Kingswood College

Collegiate travelled to Grahamstown for their derby fixture against Kingswood College. It is without doubt one of the toughest fixtures for any school, but Kingswood were wanting to bounce back after their derby loss the week before.

Published in E-Cape

Kingswood met Dale on Saturday the 31st of May, 2014, in a hotly contested derby fixture. Despite the final score of 40-23 to Dale, the majority of the game was closely contested, and both sides created enough chances to win sway the initiative.  The overall story of the game is that Dale managed to seize their moments better than Kingswood.

Published in E-Cape

Celeste du Toit was enrolled at Kingswood in Grade 1 and has been an active member of the school ever since. She is presently the college Head Girl, Captain of the First Tennis and Hockey teams and a member of the First Squash Team. She is a chapel steward; she has Honours for academics and Colours for Hockey, Tennis, Swimming and Toastmasters and is involved in all the activities on campus.

Published in E-Cape

SIX top schools will be competing against one another in the Coca-Cola Twenty20 Schools tournament in Pretoria this weekend, weather permitting.

Published in National
Monday, 18 November 2013 20:55

Cricket: Top 40 Rankings For 2013

For much of the year the race for the No.1 spot was a three horse race with Waterkloof taking the early lead with a powerful start to the first term and going into the last month of the season it looked like the Pretoria team might have done just enough to secure the top spot for 2013.

Published in Cricket
Monday, 11 November 2013 10:03

Match Report: Kingwood v Grey High School

The Grey/ Kingswood fixture this weekend, the 9th November, 2013, ended up being an unbelievable contest going down to the final delivery of the day. In a match that swung both ways constantly throughout the day, Grey fought back from what looked like certain defeat to claim a nail-biting tie off the last ball. Both teams deserve massive credit for a sublime cricket contest.

Published in E-Cape
Monday, 09 September 2013 15:38

Cricket: The SA School's Top 40 Rankings

With the start of the final cricket season of 2013 there is plenty of cricket that is about to be squeezed into a few very competitive months and if the weather plays the game we are in for a treat of schoolboy cricket.

Published in Cricket
Wednesday, 21 August 2013 11:15

Hockey: The Girl's Top 55 Hockey Rankings

Somerset College who had crept up to second spot last week came within touching distance of ending up as the top team in the country when they met Oranje Meisies in what would decide who finishes as the premiers hockey side.

Published in Hockey

A season of some of the world’s best school boy rugby has all but come to a close and for the players who ran out for the last time for their school they will be left with that supreme pride that comes from wearing their teams badge and playing to their best ability. A memory that will live with them for decades.

It was a tightly fought season which saw three teams vying for the top spot almost from the start of the season and at various stages all three, Affies, Outeniqua had a taste at being the number one side in the country.

However it is perhaps fitting that it is Affies who can lay claim to the top team in South Africa after completing the season without being defeated, without drawing and winning every single match. It is a supreme effort by a side that played the country’s most powerful teams and still remained competitive scoring heavily in most of their matches.

It is perhaps a pity that somewhere along the line Affies and Paarl Gim never met, as on paper there was very little to choose between the two teams, however Gimmies were held to a surprise draw by Oakdale in what was their only ‘blemish’ on an otherwise spotless season so perhaps finishing in second spot is justified.

A strong finish by Grey College, after an indifferent start to their season put pressure on Outeniqua for the third spot, but the consistency of Outeniqua helped them to finish in the Top three after suffering just the one defeat at the hands of Paarl Gim.

It was another great season and our thanks to the thousands of players, coaches and the avid fans of schoolboy rugby that showed sustained interest in the rankings, offered advice and suggestions and supported us. Rankings are not an absolute science but by factoring in the strength of the opponents, margin of victories and the actual results it is hoped that a team’s current form can be judged.

Feel free to contact us with your thoughts on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , we enjoy the feedback.

FIRST XV RANKINGS   19TH AUGUST 2013

RANK

TEAM

PLAYED

AVG PTS

1

AFFIES

14

4.693

2

PAARL GIM

20

4.688

3

OUTENIQUA

16

4.675

4

GREY COLLEGE

17

4.641

5

GARSFONTEIN

17

3.909

6

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

16

3.744

7

EG JANSEN

18

3.272

8

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

16

3.047

9

WATERKLOOF

13

3.000

10

NELSPRUIT

13

2.785

11

MONUMENT

14

2.764

12

JEPPE

15

2.753

13

WESTVILLE

15

2.740

14

PAARL BOYS HIGH

18

2.700

15

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

17

2.462

16

HTS MIDDELBURG

16

2.259

17

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

19

2.221

18

QUEENS COLLEGE

20

2.195

19

MENLOPARK

15

2.160

20

TRANSVALIA

12

2.150

21

MARLOW

15

2.060

22

WYNBERG

20

2.053

23

HILTON COLLEGE

13

2.008

24

KEMPTON PARK

22

1.836

25

VOORTREKKER BETH

12

1.833

26

OAKDALE

14

1.729

27

DROSTDY

18

1.708

28

CENTURION

17

1.674

29

MICHAELHOUSE

12

1.642

30

NOORD KAAP

11

1.559

31

RONDEBOSCH

18

1.536

32

HENTIE CILLIERS

10

1.500

33

NICO MALAN

17

1.388

34

GLENWOOD

21

1.357

35

POTCH GIM

7

1.329

36

UNION HS

16

1.309

37

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

17

1.218

38

BISHOPS

19

1.200

39

SELBORNE COLLEGE

19

1.121

40

TRINITYHOUSE

17

1.085

41

DURBANVILLE

12

1.083

42

GRAEME COLLEGE

12

1.075

43

DIE BRANDWAG

11

1.064

44

PAUL ROOS GYM

16

1.044

45

FRAMESBY

17

1.029

46

UPLANDS COLLEGE

16

1.006

47

SACS

21

0.986

48

WORCESTER GYM

11

0.936

49

WINTERBERG

16

0.925

50

BEKKER

20

0.863

51

PIONIER

25

0.828

52

HELPMEKAAR

10

0.820

53

STELLENBERG

16

0.813

54

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

7

0.800

55

PEARSON

17

0.794

56

MONTANA

11

0.791

57

LINDEN

13

0.769

58

ST BENEDICTS

16

0.633

59

TYGERBERG

19

0.608

60

KING EDWARD VII

12

0.583

61

HUDSON PARK

18

0.575

62

CLIFTON

11

0.536

63

BOLAND LANDBOU

20

0.490

64

MUIR COLLEGE

14

0.486

65

JIM FOUCHE

12

0.458

66

CAMBRIDGE

15

0.427

67

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

17

0.397

68

LOUIS BOTHA

10

0.390

69

DESPATCH

16

0.388

70

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

14

0.379

71

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

15

0.333

72

FLORIDA

11

0.264

73

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

12

0.200

74

SWARTLAND

15

0.200

75

SUTHERLAND

11

0.164

76

DE KUILEN

11

0.136

77

RANDBURG

12

0.133

78

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

14

0.100

79

SCHOONSPRUIT

11

0.073

80

MIDDELBURG HS

8

0.025

81

BELLVILLE

16

0.019

82

DF MALAN

13

0.000

83

KINGSWOOD

12

0.000

84

ELDORAIGNE

13

-0.023

85

DIAMANTVELD

10

-0.040

86

ERMELO

9

-0.189

87

GRENS

13

-0.254

88

ST STITHAINS

13

-0.296

89

GEORGE CAMPBELL

9

-0.344

90

PARKTOWN

13

-0.346

91

DALE COLLEGE

20

-0.385

92

DANIEL PIENAAR

15

-0.440

93

RUSTENBURG

15

-0.473

94

KLERKSDORP

17

-0.653

95

KRUGERSDORP

8

-0.850

96

VEREENIGING GIM

9

-0.933

97

NOORDHEUWEL

12

-0.979

98

NORTHWOOD

12

-1.017

99

POTCH VOLKIES

9

-1.078

100

ST DAVIDS

16

-1.109

101

DHS

10

-1.740

102

MARAIS VILJOEN

13

-2.177

Published in Rugby
Monday, 29 July 2013 11:09

Rugby: The Hot 100 Rugby Rankings

The unbeaten run continue for Paarl Gim and Affies who brushed aside this week’s opposition with very little worries.

Published in Rugby

Victories by Paarl Gim, Affies and Grey College consolidated their status as the leading teams in the country as the second half of the school rugby season kicked off this past week.

Published in Rugby
Wednesday, 26 June 2013 15:50

Rugby: The SA Schools Top 100 Rankings

A high pedigree Cape School’s Week dominated proceedings in the SA School Rugby scene this past week where there were one or two surprise results and some expected victories for the big names.

Published in Rugby

Tamlyn started swimming at a competitive level from the age of 7,training in the early mornings at temperatures of a chilly 17C. Tamlyns dedication and determination in her swimming was pretty much set in stone from there.

Published in E-Cape
Monday, 10 June 2013 12:58

Rugby: The SA Top 95 Rankings

A huge effort by Oakdale finally has brought the mighty Paarl Gim bulldozer to a temporary halt although they will no doubt feel the 17-17 draw was more of a speed hump than an arrestor bed.

Published in Rugby
Monday, 03 June 2013 02:00

Rugby: SA School's Top 90 Rankings

It was yet another emphatic win by Paarl Gim who managed to steam roll their way over Wynberg to keep their dream of remaining unbeaten very much alive at this stage of the season.

Published in Rugby

There is some massive hockey taking place this week and it is the Girl’s in particular that will be very busy with several high profile matches on the go and the much anticipated ISSF Festival taking place in Pietermaritzburg.

Published in Hockey

Facing the possible thought of slipping out of the Top 10 Maritzburg College faced a mighty challenge from Glenwood who on their day are able to mix it with the best in the business.

Published in Hockey
Monday, 20 May 2013 12:01

Hockey: Girl's Top 35 Rankings

To say that the reaction to the first School Girl’s Hockey rankings was immense would be a huge understatement as emails flooded in expressing interest and enthusiasm that the girls were finally being recognised.

Published in Hockey
Monday, 20 May 2013 11:28

Hockey: Boy's Top 40 Rankings

Wynberg clinched two comfortable victories in the past week to cement themselves on the No.1 spot although the chasing pack is not far behind.

Published in Hockey
Tuesday, 21 May 2013 02:00

Rugby: Top 70 Rugby Rankings

Affies didn't play this weekend which gave their players what many would say was a well earned break after playing several gruelling matches on the trot. Even though this was apparently not Affies choice they did get the opportunity to recharge the batteries for a demanding season that lies ahead.

Published in Rugby
Tuesday, 14 May 2013 09:30

Rugby: The SA Top 60 Rankings

There are now two unbeaten teams occupying the top two positions and virtually nothing separates them at this stage of the season.

Published in Rugby

Wynberg continue to rule the roost after completing another resounding win and now stretch their unbeaten run to 10 matches as underline just how dominant they are at present.

Published in Hockey
Monday, 06 May 2013 22:34

Rugby: Rankings for SA's Top 55 Teams

Paarl Gim managed a clean sweep at the Wildeklawer tournament to keep their number one spot secure after having now strung together a run of eight wins on the trot.

Published in Rugby
Monday, 06 May 2013 15:40

Hockey: Top 35 Rankings in SA

A highly successful KZN tour by Rondebosch Boy’s High which saw the Cape outfit thrashing Maritzburg College, earning a solid win against Michaelhouse and drawing against Northwood has helped boost them into the Top 10.

Published in Hockey
Monday, 29 April 2013 17:40

RUGBY: SA's Top 55 Rankings

A supreme effort from Paarl Gim against Outeniqua over the weekend catapulted Gimmies into pole position and in the process extended their unbeaten run this season.

Published in Rugby
Monday, 22 April 2013 17:33

Rugby: This Week's Top 50 Rankings!

Yet another crushing victory for high riding Outeniqua see the Kwagga’s firmly entrenched at the top of the table and few will argue that it is well deserved.

Published in Rugby
Monday, 22 April 2013 13:53

Hockey: Latest Rankings- Northwood No.1

Yet another win for Northwood this time over Hilton College saw the KZN outfit extend their unbeaten run to 11 matches and leap in to the No. 1 spot!

Published in Hockey
Monday, 15 April 2013 15:48

RUGBY: SA's Top 50 Rankings

The majority of the teams have now played the minimum of four matches to be included in the rankings and this saw several teams make some steady advancement.

Published in Rugby
Monday, 15 April 2013 11:21

Hockey: SA's Top 25 Hockey Rankings

Among the many matches that were played out over the past week it was perhaps the Wynberg v Rondebosch and Pretoria Boy’s High v Maritzburg College clashes that were the most eagerly anticipated.

Published in Hockey

The hockey season promises to deliver some spectacular play and already we are seeing some traditional powerhouses losing ground to other teams who have seemingly closed the gap.

Published in Hockey
Friday, 05 April 2013 14:02

Hockey: Boy's Hockey Rankings

The hockey season has exploded into a very tight contest this season with several teams causing some shock results against the traditionally stronger teams. The many festival matches that have been recently played were hotly contested and allowed us to get a feel for the type of form in the teams.

Published in Hockey

Never before in the history of South African school rugby will the Easter weekend have such a plethora of matches on the go from all quarters of the country! 

fest1Kearsney College, St. John's College, King Edward VII and St.Stithians College will all be once again hosting their annual festivals and they will be joined by Krugersdorp High and Tygerberg High who will be hosting the Tony Stoops Tournament and nobody is going to forget the big Maritzburg College 150th Festival either.

 

Take a look at the fixtures and results as they come in from the field of play!

 

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE FESTIVAL

Thursday 28th March

09h30

Kearsney College

25

v

8

Hoerskool Framesby

10h45

Selborne College

36

v

36

Nico Malan High

12h00

Glenwood

10

v

15

Paul Roos

13h15

Grey College

50

v

13

Boland Landbou

14h30

Hoerskool Outeniqua

57

v

34

Dr EG Jansen

15h45

Paarl Gimnasium

46

v

7

Westville

           

Saturday 30th March

09h30

Nico Malan High

16

v

38

Boland Landbou

10h45

Hoerskool Outeniqua

33

v

7

Westville

12h00

Kearsney College

6

v

33

Paarl Gimnasium

13h15

Glenwood

41

v

5

Selborne College

14h30

Dr EG Jansen

29

v

12

Paul Roos

15h45

Grey College

36

v

9

Hoerskool Framesby

           

Monday 1st April

09h30

Dr EG Jansen

73

v

24

Nico Malan High

10h45

Hoerskool Framesby

3

v

47

Westville

12h00

Grey College

20

v

22

Hoerskool Outeniqua

13h15

Paul Roos

17

v

17

Selborne College

14h30

Paarl Gimnasium

40

v

12

Glenwood

15h45

Kearsney College

33

v

13

Boland Landbou

17h00

Awarding of the three Sharks Academy & Academic Tuition bursaries

           
           
           

ST.STITHIANS FESTIVAL

Thursday 28th March

09h45

St.Benedicts

13

v

36

Wynberg BH

11h00

St.Andrews

31

v

12

Helpmekaar

12h15

Invitation XV

33

v

36

St.Alban's College

13h30

St.Stithian's

31

v

41

Windhoek HS

14h45

Pretoria Boy's High

23

v

10

SACS

16h00

Bishops

29

v

13

Hilton College

           

Saturday 30th March

09h45

St.Benedicts

36

v

7

Invitation XV

11h00

St.Alban's College

7

v

60

Wynberg BH

12h15

SACS

14

v

12

Windhoek

13h30

Hilton College

23

v

10

Helpmekaar

14h45

Bishops

15

v

20

Pretoria Boy's High

16h00

St.Stithian's

16

v

32

St.Andrews

           

Monday 1st April

09h45

SACS

49

v

0

Invitation XV

11h00

Helpmekaar

14

v

34

Bishops

12h15

Windhoek

42

v

8

St.Benedicts

13h30

Hilton College

25

v

26

St.Alban's College

14h45

Pretoria Boy's High

20

v

22

St.Andrews

16h00

St.Stithian's

13

v

50

Wynberg BH

           
           

KING EDWARD VII FESTIVAL

Thursday 28th March

08h30

Garsfontein

106

v

7

Lions Invitation

10h00

KES

40

v

12

Hudson Park

11h30

Parktown

10

v

12

Trinityhouse

13h00

Landbouskool Marlow

22

v

39

Centurion

14h30

Eldoraigne

20

v

22

Hentie Cilliers

16h00

Menlopark

57

v

10

Lichtenburg

           

Saturday 30th March

08h30

Lions Invitation

0

v

89

Centurion

10h00

Lichtenburg

20

v

80

Garsfontein

11h30

Menlopark

51

v

24

Hentie Cilliers

13h00

Trinityhouse

16

v

28

Eldoraigne

14h30

Parktown

32

v

22

Hudson Park

16h00

Landbouskool Marlow

20

v

16

KES

           

Monday 1st April

08h30

Eldoraigne

36

v

5

Hudson Park

10h00

Lions Invitation

0

v

77

Hentie Cilliers

11h30

Menlopark

39

v

44

Landbouskool Marlow

13h00

Lichtenburg

 

v

 

Centurion

14h30

Parktown

5

v

109

Garsfontein

16h00

KES

24

v

35

Trinityhouse

           
           
           

ST.JOHN'S COLLEGE FESTIVAL

Thursday 28th March

09h00

New Orleans

5

v

8

St.John's Zimbabwe

10h15

President XV

0

v

52

Nelspruit

11h30

Waterkloof

57

v

0

Noordheuwel

13h30

Marais Viljoen

17

v

45

Windhoek Gim

14h45

Boishaai

36

v

14

Daniel Pienaar

16h00

Filton College UK

35

v

29

St.John's College

           

Saturday 30th March

09h00

Noordheuwel

12

v

26

Windhoek Gim

10h15

Marais Viljoen

21

v

13

New Orleans

11h30

President XV

7

v

33

Daniel Pienaar

13h30

St.John's College

15

v

18

St.John's Zimbabwe

14h45

Boishaai

72

v

5

Filton College UK

16h00

Nelspruit

22

v

17

Waterkloof

           

Monday 1st April

09h00

New Orleans

20

v

22

President XV

10h15

St.John's Zimbabwe

 

v

 

Windhoek Gim

11h30

Filton College UK

17

v

52

Nelspruit

13h30

Marais Viljoen

13

v

12

Daniel Pienaar

14h45

Noordheuwel

35

v

31

St.John's College

16h00

Boishaai

20

v

26

Waterkloof

           
           

KRUGERSDORP HIGH FESTIVAL

Thursday 28th March

09h20

Warmbad

58

v

0

HS President

10h40

Falcon College Zim

32

v

39

HS Linden

12h00

St.Davids Inanda

27

v

22

HS Standerton

13h20

St.Georges Zim

7

v

32

HS Rustenburg

14h40

Viadana Italy

7

v

18

St.Charles College

16h00

Krugersdorp High

14

v

0

Jabulani Club

           

Saturday 30th March

09h20

Jabulani Club

17

v

44

HS President

10h40

HS Warmbad

10

v

17

HS Linden

12h00

HS Rustenburg

37

v

10

HS Standerton

13h20

Viadana Italy

20

v

11

St.Georges Zim

14h40

Falcon College Zim

39

v

4

St.David's Inanda

16h00

Krugersdorp High

13

v

25

St.Charles College

           

Monday 1st April

09h20

St.Charles College

36

v

5

HS President

10h40

Jabulani Club

0

v

24

HS Linden

12h00

St.Georges Zim

17

v

10

HS Standerton

13h20

St.Davids Inanda

 

v

 

HS Warmbad

14h40

HS Rustenburg

37

v

0

Viadana Italy

16h00

Krugersdorp High

3

v

46

Falcon College Zim

           
           

MARITZBURG COLLEGE 150th FESTIVAL

Saturday 30th March

10h10

Noord-Kaap

24

v

16

Jeppe High

11h30

KZN Development

0

v

61

Rondebosch BH

12h50

Queen's College

13

v

27

Affies

14h10

Dale College

21

v

39

Monument

15h30

Maritzburg College

18

v

10

Grey High School

           

Monday 1st April

10h10

Monument

14

v

5

Rondebosch BH

11h30

KZN Development

0

v

43

Dale College

12h50

Queen's College

12

v

20

Jeppe Boy's

14h10

Maritzburg College

24

v

24

Noord-Kaap

15h30

Affies

31

v

3

Grey High School

           

Wednesday 3rd April

10h10

Dale College

 

v

 

Affies

11h30

Grey High

 

v

 

Durban High

12h50

Rondebosch BH

 

v

 

Jeppe Boy's

14h10

Monument

 

v

 

Noord-Kaap

15h30

Queen's College

 

v

 

Maritzburg College

           
           

TONY STOOPS FESTIVAL @ TYGERBERG

Thursday 28th March

12h00

JG Meiring

5

v

31

Barrydale

12h00

Edgemead

19

v

24

Hopefield

12h00

Bosmansdam

3

v

14

Emil Weder

12h00

Scottsdene

5

v

20

Newton Tech

13h20

Dirkie Uys

34

v

5

Kirkwood

13h20

Hottentots Holland

38

v

24

Porterville

13h20

Montana

25

v

14

Camps Bay

13h20

De Kuilen

18

v

8

Victoria Park

14h40

Pearson

28

v

15

Klien Nederburg

14h40

Hawston

8

v

12

Bellville South

14h40

Swellendam

3

v

0

Jan Kriel

14h40

Despatch

12

v

13

Worcester Gym

16h00

Langenhoven

26

v

0

Labori

16h00

York

12

v

23

Vredenburg

           

Saturday 30th March

09h00

Porterville

33

v

0

Bosmansdam

09h00

Despatch

17

v

0

Barrydale

09h00

Langenhoven

17

v

18

Otto du Plessis

09h00

Scottsdene

15

v

32

Labori

10h20

Klien Nederburg

24

v

26

Dollar Academy Scot

10h20

Jan Kriel

5

v

17

Montana

10h20

Dirkie Uys

17

v

15

Newton Tech

10h20

Vredenburg

22

v

18

Bellville South

13h30

Swellendam

39

v

5

JG Meiring

13h30

Hopefield

7

v

11

Hottentots Holland

13h30

Emil Weder High

6

v

42

York High

13h30

Milnerton High

18

v

24

Worcester Gym

14h50

Victoria Park

30

v

30

Hawton

14h50

Edgemead

8

v

21

Kirkwood

14h50

Pearson

11

v

36

Swartland High

           

Monday 1st April

09h00

De Kuilen

21

v

15

Despatch

09h00

Labori

14

v

24

Victoria Park

09h00

Edgemead High

8

v

21

Kirkwood

10h20

Brandwag

10

v

8

Ben Vorster

10h20

Swartland

36

v

11

Pearson

10h20

Langenhoven

41

v

12

Hopefield

10h20

Klien Nederburg

10

v

17

Bellville South

13h30

Dollar Academy

28

v

9

Dirkie Uys

13h30

Otto du Plessis

22

v

11

Milnerton

13h30

Emil Weder

0

v

18

JC Meiring

13h30

   

v

   

14h50

   

v

   

14h50

   

v

   

14h50

   

v

   

 

 

 

 

Published in Rugby

The first term is over and the cricket kit is put away for a few months before old rivalries resume near the end of the year.

Published in Cricket
Tuesday, 12 March 2013 10:10

Cricket: Rankings for 12 March, 2013

A thumping victory by Rondebosch over Bishops sees them edge ever closer to the number one spot as the season draws to an end and it underlines the depth of the ‘Bosch to be competing at the very top for the past three years.

Published in Cricket
Saturday, 02 March 2013 13:24

Rowing: SA Champs Results

 

 

Girls U14 1X Final

 

Boys U14 1X Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Pullen

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Masutha

St Albans

2

Bezuidenhout

Assumption /SGRA

 

2

Promnick

KES

3

Schoonbee

St Annes/SGRA

 

3

Rabey

St Benedicts

4

Hancock (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Thomas

St Benedicts

5

Blanshard

Holy Rosary School

 

5

LefokaThabo

Mondeor

6

Burridge

Holy Rosary School

 

6

Serobe

St Stithians Boys

7

Da Costa

Diocesan School For Girls

 

7

Hatteland-Dunn

St Albans

8

Grose

St Andrews School for Girls

 

8

Mumbi

St Johns College

Girls U15 1X Final

 

Boys U15 1X Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Warner

Clarendon Girls High

 

1

Katsoulis

St Stithians Boys

2

Korevaar

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Solot

St Johns College

3

Heyneke

St Mary's School For Girls

 

3

Wellmann

Somerset

4

Moses

Diocesan School For Girls

 

4

Faure

Bishops

5

Saveye-Terblanche

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Stevens

Grey

6

Prinslu

St Dunstans

 

6

Daffarn

Rondebosch

7

Rahmann

Somerset

 

7

Godfrey

Selborne

8

Mills

Holy Rosary School

 

8

Mclvor

St Johns College

Girls U16 1X Final

 

Boys U16 2-Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Bentley

St Andrews School for Girls

 

1

Busato

St Benedicts

2

Bentley

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Davies-Webb

St Johns College

3

King

Clarendon Girls High

 

3

Carter

St Johns College

4

Groenawald

Peterhouse ZIM

 

4

Texeira

St Benedicts

5

Soll

Holy Rosary School

 

5

Hamlett

St Benedicts

6

Dickens

Chisipite School ZIM

 

6

Lantieri

KES

7

Barnard

St Dunstans

 

7

Hutcheon

KES

8

Du Toit(C)

Bishop Bavin/SGRA

 

8

Tonini

St Benedicts

Girls U19 1X  Final

 

Boys U19 1X Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Van Wyk

Assumption /SGRA

 

1

Schoonbee

Hilton College

2

Warriner

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Watkins

St Albans

3

Warner

Clarendon Girls High

 

3

Faber

Peterhouse ZIM

4

Van Rooyen

Bishop Bavin/SGRA

 

4

Gearing

Hilton College

5

Nutter

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Papas N

St Johns College

6

Du Toit

Chisipite School ZIM

 

6

Oberholzer

Somerset

7

Mattushek

St Andrews School for Girls

 

7

Sotsaka

Bishop Bavin/SGRA

8

Cleary

Diocesan School For Girls

 

8

Mittendorf

St Albans

Girls U19 2- Final

 

Boys U19 2- Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Walker

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Kroon

St Andrews College

2

Hancock (A)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Barclay

KES

3

Dempsey

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Verheul

St Johns College

4

Cook

Clarendon Girls High

 

4

Savenye-Terblanche

St Johns College

5

De Sousa

Assumption /SGRA

 

5

Morgan

St Johns College

6

Levieux

St Mary's School For Girls

 

6

Francis

St Benedicts

7

Bakker

Assumption /SGRA

 

7

Russell

St Benedicts

0

Alves

Holy Rosary School

 

8

Englebrecht

St Benedicts

Girl's U19 2X  B Final

 

Boys U19 2- B Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (A)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

Gomes-Luis

St Benedicts

2

Etzinger

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Germani

Grey

3

Alves

Holy Rosary School

 

3

Taylor

St Johns College

4

Faesen

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Manzella

St Benedicts

5

Miller

Somerset

 

5

King

Jeppe

6

MacKinnon

St Andrews School for Girls

 

6

Gearing

Hilton College

7

Magnussen (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

7

Burke

KES

8

Beahan

Chisipite School ZIM

 

8

Msimango

Mondeor

Girls U14 4x + Final

 

Boys U19 4+ B Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

McComb

Selborne

2

Burridge

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Innes

Bishops

3

Grose

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Wilkie

Rondebosch

4

Golding

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

McEwing

KES

5

Maiphetlho

St Andrews School for Girls

 

5

Collins

Rondebosch

6

Bessit

St Andrews School for Girls

 

6

Dow

Parktown

7

Gallwey

Holy Rosary School

 

7

Saloojee

Jeppe

8

Harty

Clarendon Girls High

 

0

Moses

St Andrews College

Girls U15 2x  Final

 

Boys U14 8X  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Korevaar

St Stithians Girls College

 

1

Rabey

St Benedicts

2

Kallen

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Varty

St Andrews College