SA School Sports

Mon12162019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Other Rowing: SA Champs Results
Saturday, 02 March 2013 13:24

Rowing: SA Champs Results

 

 

Girls U14 1X Final

 

Boys U14 1X Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Pullen

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Masutha

St Albans

2

Bezuidenhout

Assumption /SGRA

 

2

Promnick

KES

3

Schoonbee

St Annes/SGRA

 

3

Rabey

St Benedicts

4

Hancock (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Thomas

St Benedicts

5

Blanshard

Holy Rosary School

 

5

LefokaThabo

Mondeor

6

Burridge

Holy Rosary School

 

6

Serobe

St Stithians Boys

7

Da Costa

Diocesan School For Girls

 

7

Hatteland-Dunn

St Albans

8

Grose

St Andrews School for Girls

 

8

Mumbi

St Johns College

Girls U15 1X Final

 

Boys U15 1X Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Warner

Clarendon Girls High

 

1

Katsoulis

St Stithians Boys

2

Korevaar

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Solot

St Johns College

3

Heyneke

St Mary's School For Girls

 

3

Wellmann

Somerset

4

Moses

Diocesan School For Girls

 

4

Faure

Bishops

5

Saveye-Terblanche

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Stevens

Grey

6

Prinslu

St Dunstans

 

6

Daffarn

Rondebosch

7

Rahmann

Somerset

 

7

Godfrey

Selborne

8

Mills

Holy Rosary School

 

8

Mclvor

St Johns College

Girls U16 1X Final

 

Boys U16 2-Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Bentley

St Andrews School for Girls

 

1

Busato

St Benedicts

2

Bentley

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Davies-Webb

St Johns College

3

King

Clarendon Girls High

 

3

Carter

St Johns College

4

Groenawald

Peterhouse ZIM

 

4

Texeira

St Benedicts

5

Soll

Holy Rosary School

 

5

Hamlett

St Benedicts

6

Dickens

Chisipite School ZIM

 

6

Lantieri

KES

7

Barnard

St Dunstans

 

7

Hutcheon

KES

8

Du Toit(C)

Bishop Bavin/SGRA

 

8

Tonini

St Benedicts

Girls U19 1X  Final

 

Boys U19 1X Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Van Wyk

Assumption /SGRA

 

1

Schoonbee

Hilton College

2

Warriner

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Watkins

St Albans

3

Warner

Clarendon Girls High

 

3

Faber

Peterhouse ZIM

4

Van Rooyen

Bishop Bavin/SGRA

 

4

Gearing

Hilton College

5

Nutter

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Papas N

St Johns College

6

Du Toit

Chisipite School ZIM

 

6

Oberholzer

Somerset

7

Mattushek

St Andrews School for Girls

 

7

Sotsaka

Bishop Bavin/SGRA

8

Cleary

Diocesan School For Girls

 

8

Mittendorf

St Albans

Girls U19 2- Final

 

Boys U19 2- Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Walker

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Kroon

St Andrews College

2

Hancock (A)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Barclay

KES

3

Dempsey

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Verheul

St Johns College

4

Cook

Clarendon Girls High

 

4

Savenye-Terblanche

St Johns College

5

De Sousa

Assumption /SGRA

 

5

Morgan

St Johns College

6

Levieux

St Mary's School For Girls

 

6

Francis

St Benedicts

7

Bakker

Assumption /SGRA

 

7

Russell

St Benedicts

0

Alves

Holy Rosary School

 

8

Englebrecht

St Benedicts

Girl's U19 2X  B Final

 

Boys U19 2- B Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (A)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

Gomes-Luis

St Benedicts

2

Etzinger

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Germani

Grey

3

Alves

Holy Rosary School

 

3

Taylor

St Johns College

4

Faesen

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Manzella

St Benedicts

5

Miller

Somerset

 

5

King

Jeppe

6

MacKinnon

St Andrews School for Girls

 

6

Gearing

Hilton College

7

Magnussen (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

7

Burke

KES

8

Beahan

Chisipite School ZIM

 

8

Msimango

Mondeor

Girls U14 4x + Final

 

Boys U19 4+ B Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

McComb

Selborne

2

Burridge

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Innes

Bishops

3

Grose

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Wilkie

Rondebosch

4

Golding

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

McEwing

KES

5

Maiphetlho

St Andrews School for Girls

 

5

Collins

Rondebosch

6

Bessit

St Andrews School for Girls

 

6

Dow

Parktown

7

Gallwey

Holy Rosary School

 

7

Saloojee

Jeppe

8

Harty

Clarendon Girls High

 

0

Moses

St Andrews College

Girls U15 2x  Final

 

Boys U14 8X  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Korevaar

St Stithians Girls College

 

1

Rabey

St Benedicts

2

Kallen

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Varty

St Andrews College

3

Protopapas

St Mary's School For Girls

 

3

Reynolds

KES

4

Schnaar- Campbell

St Andrews School for Girls

 

4

Faesen

St Johns College

5

Moses

Diocesan School For Girls

 

5

Ayres

Jeppe

6

Mills

Holy Rosary School

 

6

Jeoffreys

Parktown

7

Groves

St Mary's School For Girls

 

7

Sequiera

St Benedicts

8

Lorimer

Chisipite School ZIM

 

8

Bell

St Stithians Boys

Girls U16 4x +  Final

 

Boys U14 2x  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hugo

St Andrews School for Girls

 

1

Hatteland-Dunn

St Albans

2

Langford

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Serobe

St Stithians Boys

3

Cooke

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Slabber

St Albans

4

Henry

Clarendon Girls High

 

4

Landry

Peterhouse ZIM

5

Korras

Holy Rosary School

 

5

Grant

Rondebosch

6

Garnett

Chisipite School ZIM

 

6

Cornfield

SACS

7

Symonds

Holy Rosary School

 

7

Leipe

St Georges Zim

8

Maseko (L)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

0

Thomas

St Andrews College

Girls U19  2x +  Final

 

Boys U15 4x +  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Warriner

St Stithians Girls College

 

1

Morkel-Brink

Bishops

2

Freeman

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Pepermans

St Stithians Boys

3

Mattushek

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Kilian

St Benedicts

4

Cleary

Diocesan School For Girls

 

4

Solot

St Johns College

5

Frost (G)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Wellmann

Somerset

6

Walker

Holy Rosary School

 

6

Stevens

Grey

7

Fraser-Mackenzie

Chisipite School ZIM

 

7

Wolski

Rondebosch

8

Bornschein

Somerset

 

8

Godfrey

Selborne

Girls U14 2x Final

 

Boys U16 2x  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

Brittain

St Albans

2

Pullen

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Moloi

Mondeor

3

Burridge

Holy Rosary School

 

3

Brand

St Albans

4

Taylor

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Farrell

Somerset

5

Grose

St Andrews School for Girls

 

5

Harries

St Dunstans

6

Jones

St Andrews School for Girls

 

6

Franke

Hilton College

7

Jackson (c)

St Dunstans

 

7

Bezuidenhout

St Georges Zim

8

Howard

Chisipite School ZIM

 

8

van der Heever

Hilton College

Girls U15 4x+  Final

 

Boys U16 8 +  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Mills

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Paolo

St Benedicts

2

Protopapas

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Lantieri

KES

3

Badenhorst

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Davies-Webb

St Johns College

4

Korevaar

St Stithians Girls College

 

4

Simpson

Selborne

5

Langenberg

Clarendon Girls High

 

5

Simonetti

St Benedicts

6

Edwards

Diocesan School For Girls

 

6

Baines

St Andrews College

7

Magnussen (T)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

7

Pauwels

Parktown

8

Hoey

St Andrews School for Girls

 

8

Maree

Bishops

Girls U19 2nd 4x  Final

 

Boys U19  4x +  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Etzinger

St Stithians Girls College

 

1

Van Staden

St Albans

2

Coetzee

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Oberholzer

Somerset

3

MacKinnon

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

McLennan

Hilton College

4

Levieux

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

De Beer

St Albans

5

Bobby

Mondeor

 

5

Serrao

St Benedicts

 

6

Da Silva

St Johns College

 

7

Stevenson

Peterhouse ZIM

 

8

Jardine

St Dunstans

Girls U16 2x Final

 

Boys U19  4 +  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Russell

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Russell

St Benedicts

2

Bentley

St Andrews School for Girls

 

2

Barclay

KES

3

Hugo

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Morgan

St Johns College

4

Langford

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Bruce

St Benedicts

5

Maseko (L)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Geach

Grey

6

Korras

Holy Rosary School

 

6

Gilbert

Parktown

7

Warner

Clarendon Girls High

 

7

Nomicos

KES

8

Barnard

St Dunstans

 

8

Roxburgh

St Stithians Boys

Girls U19 1st 4x+ Final

 

Boys U14 4x+  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (A)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

Rabey

St Benedicts

2

Warriner

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Faesen

St Johns College

3

Bruce

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Voss-Price

St Albans

4

Cook

Clarendon Girls High

 

4

Torr

St Andrews College

5

Alves

Holy Rosary School

 

5

Reynolds

KES

6

Faesen

St Mary's School For Girls

 

6

Grimaldi

St Benedicts

7

Du Toit

Chisipite School ZIM

 

7

Jeoffreys

Parktown

8

Bornschein

Somerset

 

8

Ayres

Jeppe

 

Boys U15 8x+  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Spratt

KES

 

2

Kilian

St Benedicts

 

3

Morkel-Brink

Bishops

 

4

Klement

St Johns College

 

5

Haydock

Jeppe

 

6

Zahn

St Andrews College

 

7

Goodgall

Parktown

 

8

Chen

St Johns College

 

Boys U15 2x  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Pepermans

St Stithians Boys

 

2

Wellmann

Somerset

 

3

Wolski

Rondebosch

 

4

Silber

St Stithians Boys

 

5

Stevens

Grey

 

6

Louw

Rondebosch

 

7

Leita

St Albans

 

8

Nixon

St Dunstans

 

Boys U19 2nd 8+  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Moses

St Andrews College

 

2

McEwing

KES

 

3

Dutton

Selborne

 

4

Roxburgh

St Stithians Boys

 

5

Liddiard

Bishops

 

6

Reyneke

Parktown

 

7

Taylor

St Johns College

 

8

Saloojee

Jeppe

 

Boys U16 4x+  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Brittain

St Albans

 

2

Smit

Somerset

 

3

Paolo

St Benedicts

 

4

Franke

Hilton College

 

5

Vos

KES

 

6

Bezuidenhout

St Georges Zim

 

7

Gould

St Albans

 

8

Tonini

St Benedicts

 

Boys U16 4+  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Busato

St Benedicts

 

2

Davies-Webb

St Johns College

 

3

Lantieri

KES

 

4

Baines

St Andrews College

 

5

Simpson

Selborne

 

6

Pauwels

Parktown

 

7

sinclair

Selborne

 

8

Simonetti

St Benedicts

 

9

Elese

Cingani High/ZRC

 

Boys U19 2x  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Schoonbee

Hilton College

 

2

De Villiers

St Albans

 

3

Hoyland

St Albans

 

4

Oberholzer

Somerset

 

5

Kropp

Peterhouse ZIM

 

6

Bulterman

Hilton College

 

7

Jackson

St Dunstans

 

8

Redman

Rondebosch

 

Boys U19 1st 8+ Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Morgan

St Johns College

 

2

Bruce

St Benedicts

 

3

Botes

KES

 

4

Kroon

St Andrews College

 

5

Etter

St Stithians Boys

 

6

Fieggen

SACS

 

7

Corbett

Bishops

 

8

Geach

Grey

 

 

 

Girls U14 1X Final Boys U14 1X Final
Place Boat ID School Place Boat ID School
1 Pullen Holy Rosary School 1 Masutha St Albans
2 Bezuidenhout Assumption /SGRA 2 Promnick KES
3 Schoonbee St Annes/SGRA 3 Rabey St Benedicts
4 Hancock (M) St Mary's School For Girls 4 Thomas St Benedicts
5 Blanshard Holy Rosary School 5 LefokaThabo Mondeor
6 Burridge Holy Rosary School 6 Serobe St Stithians Boys
7 Da Costa Diocesan School For Girls 7 Hatteland-Dunn St Albans
8 Grose St Andrews School for Girls 8 Mumbi St Johns College
Girls U15 1X Final Boys U15 1X Final
Place Boat ID School Place Boat ID School
1 Warner Clarendon Girls High 1 Katsoulis St Stithians Boys
2 Korevaar St Stithians Girls College 2 Solot St Johns College
3 Heyneke St Mary's School For Girls 3 Wellmann Somerset
4 Moses Diocesan School For Girls 4 Faure Bishops
5 Saveye-Terblanche St Mary's School For Girls 5 Stevens Grey
6 Prinslu St Dunstans 6 Daffarn Rondebosch
7 Rahmann Somerset 7 Godfrey Selborne
8 Mills Holy Rosary School 8 Mclvor St Johns College
Girls U16 1X Final Boys U16 2-Final
Place Boat ID School Place Boat ID School
1 Bentley St Andrews School for Girls 1 Busato St Benedicts
2 Bentley St Mary's School For Girls 2 Davies-Webb St Johns College
3 King Clarendon Girls High 3 Carter St Johns College
4 Groenawald Peterhouse ZIM 4 Texeira St Benedicts
5 Soll Holy Rosary School 5 Hamlett St Benedicts
6 Dickens Chisipite School ZIM 6 Lantieri KES
7 Barnard St Dunstans 7 Hutcheon KES
8 Du Toit(C) Bishop Bavin/SGRA 8 Tonini St Benedicts
Girls U19 1X  Final Boys U19 1X Final
Place Boat ID School Place Boat ID School
1 Van Wyk Assumption /SGRA 1 Schoonbee Hilton College
2 Warriner St Stithians Girls College 2 Watkins St Albans
3 Warner Clarendon Girls High 3 Faber Peterhouse ZIM
4 Van Rooyen Bishop Bavin/SGRA 4 Gearing Hilton College
5 Nutter St Mary's School For Girls 5 Papas N St Johns College
6 Du Toit Chisipite School ZIM 6 Oberholzer Somerset
7 Mattushek St Andrews School for Girls 7 Sotsaka Bishop Bavin/SGRA
8 Cleary Diocesan School For Girls 8 Mittendorf St Albans
Girls U19 2- Final Boys U19 2- Final
Place Boat ID School Place Boat ID School
1 Walker Holy Rosary School 1 Kroon St Andrews College
2 Hancock (A) St Mary's School For Girls 2 Barclay KES
3 Dempsey St Andrews School for Girls 3 Verheul St Johns College
4 Cook Clarendon Girls High 4 Savenye-Terblanche St Johns College
5 De Sousa Assumption /SGRA 5 Morgan St Johns College
6 Levieux St Mary's School For Girls 6 Francis St Benedicts
7 Bakker Assumption /SGRA 7 Russell St Benedicts
0 Alves Holy Rosary School 8 Englebrecht St Benedicts
Girl's U19 2X  B Final Boys U19 2- B Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Hancock (A) St Mary's School For Girls 1 Gomes-Luis St Benedicts
2 Etzinger St Stithians Girls College 2 Germani Grey
3 Alves Holy Rosary School 3 Taylor St Johns College
4 Faesen St Mary's School For Girls 4 Manzella St Benedicts
5 Miller Somerset 5 King Jeppe
6 MacKinnon St Andrews School for Girls 6 Gearing Hilton College
7 Magnussen (M) St Mary's School For Girls 7 Burke KES
8 Beahan Chisipite School ZIM 8 Msimango Mondeor
Girls U14 4x + Final Boys U19 4+ B Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Hancock (M) St Mary's School For Girls 1 McComb Selborne
2 Burridge Holy Rosary School 2 Innes Bishops
3 Grose St Andrews School for Girls 3 Wilkie Rondebosch
4 Golding St Mary's School For Girls 4 McEwing KES
5 Maiphetlho St Andrews School for Girls 5 Collins Rondebosch
6 Bessit St Andrews School for Girls 6 Dow Parktown
7 Gallwey Holy Rosary School 7 Saloojee Jeppe
8 Harty Clarendon Girls High 0 Moses St Andrews College
Girls U15 2x  Final Boys U14 8X  Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Korevaar St Stithians Girls College 1 Rabey St Benedicts
2 Kallen Holy Rosary School 2 Varty St Andrews College
3 Protopapas St Mary's School For Girls 3 Reynolds KES
4 Schnaar- Campbell St Andrews School for Girls 4 Faesen St Johns College
5 Moses Diocesan School For Girls 5 Ayres Jeppe
6 Mills Holy Rosary School 6 Jeoffreys Parktown
7 Groves St Mary's School For Girls 7 Sequiera St Benedicts
8 Lorimer Chisipite School ZIM 8 Bell St Stithians Boys
Girls U16 4x +  Final Boys U14 2x  Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Hugo St Andrews School for Girls 1 Hatteland-Dunn St Albans
2 Langford St Mary's School For Girls 2 Serobe St Stithians Boys
3 Cooke St Andrews School for Girls 3 Slabber St Albans
4 Henry Clarendon Girls High 4 Landry Peterhouse ZIM
5 Korras Holy Rosary School 5 Grant Rondebosch
6 Garnett Chisipite School ZIM 6 Cornfield SACS
7 Symonds Holy Rosary School 7 Leipe St Georges Zim
8 Maseko (L) St Mary's School For Girls 0 Thomas St Andrews College
Girls U19  2x +  Final Boys U15 4x +  Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Warriner St Stithians Girls College 1 Morkel-Brink Bishops
2 Freeman St Stithians Girls College 2 Pepermans St Stithians Boys
3 Mattushek St Andrews School for Girls 3 Kilian St Benedicts
4 Cleary Diocesan School For Girls 4 Solot St Johns College
5 Frost (G) St Mary's School For Girls 5 Wellmann Somerset
6 Walker Holy Rosary School 6 Stevens Grey
7 Fraser-Mackenzie Chisipite School ZIM 7 Wolski Rondebosch
8 Bornschein Somerset 8 Godfrey Selborne
Boys U16 2x  Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Brittain St Albans
2 Moloi Mondeor
3 Brand St Albans
4 Farrell Somerset
5 Harries St Dunstans
6 Franke Hilton College
7 Bezuidenhout St Georges Zim
8 van der Heever Hilton College
Boys U16 8 +  Final
Lane  Boat Org. Name
1 Pauwels Parktown
2 Baines St Andrews College
3 Davies-Webb St Johns College
4 Lantieri KES
5 Paolo St Benedicts
6 Simpson Selborne
7 Maree Bishops
8 Simonetti St Benedicts
Boys U19  4x +  Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Van Staden St Albans
2 Oberholzer Somerset
3 McLennan Hilton College
4 De Beer St Albans
5 Serrao St Benedicts
6 Da Silva St Johns College
7 Stevenson Peterhouse ZIM
8 Jardine St Dunstans
Boys U19  4 +  Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Russell St Benedicts
2 Barclay KES
3 Morgan St Johns College
4 Bruce St Benedicts
5 Geach Grey
6 Gilbert Parktown
7 Nomicos KES
8 Roxburgh St Stithians Boys

Related items