Tue11202018

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Cricket Other Cricket: This Week's Results: 15/09/2018
Saturday, 15 September 2018 09:35

Cricket: This Week's Results: 15/09/2018

The 2018 Cricket season has resumed with plenty of action taking place around the country. Here are this week’s results:

Please make sure your teams results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports:

  Cricket Matches For Week Ending 16 September, 2018
  TEAM   TEAM RESULT
Gauteng        
Noordvaal        
T20 Hans Moore v Noordheuwel Hans Moore beat Noordheuwel by 46 runs
T20 Hans Moore v Jeugland Hans Moore 125/7 beat Jeugland 120/8 by 5 runs
T20 Jeppe v Queens HS Jeppe beat Queens HS by 7 wickets
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Frikkie Meyer v Hans Strijdom Hans Strijdom beat Frikkie Meyer by 6 wickets
  Affies v Centurion Affies 233/8 (Conrad Mouton 4/37) beat Centurion 160 all out (Dian Forrester 5/33) by 73 runs
  EG Jansen v Jeugland Jeugland beat EG Jansen by 1 wickets
  Garsfontein v Waterkloof Garsfontein 344/7 (Juandre Scheepers 115*, Ralff Schmidt 86, Raynard van Niekerk 57) beat Waterkloof 217 all out (Simeon de Bruyn 51) BY 127 RUNS
  Hans Moore v Oosterlig Hans Moore 130/1 beat Oosterlig 129 all out by 9 wickets
  Jeppe v St Albans College Jeppe 268 all out (Dylan Nicholas 80) beat St Albans College 142 all out (C.Murray 5/34)   by 126 runs
  Marais Viljoen v Oosterlig Marais Viljoen beat Oosterlig by 8 wickets
  Menlopark v Pretoria Boys High Menlopark 275/5 (Daylan de Villiers 57) beat Pretoria Boys High 148/8 by 147 runs (D/L)
  Midstream College v Oos Moot Midstream College beat Oos Moot by 23 runs
  Noordheuwel v Helpmekaar Noordheuwel beat Helpmekaar by 148 runs
  Prestige College v Cornwall Hill Prestige College beat Cornwall Hill by 22 runs
  Transvalia v Vereeniging Gim Transvalia beat Vereeniging Gim by 7 wickets
    v    
E Cape   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20 Woodridge v Union HS Union HS beat Woodridge by 8 wickets
  Selborne College v Hudson Park Selborne College 198/5 beat Hudson Park 194/8 by 5 wickets
  Framesby v Daniel Pienaar  
  Graeme College v Southwell Graeme College beat Southwell by 203 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
WP   v    
T20 Paul Roos Gym v SWD U19 Paul Roos Gym 83/8 beat SWD U19 50 all out by 33 runs
T20 Paul Roos Gym v SWD U19 PRG beat SWD U19 by 9 wickets
T20 Paul Roos Gym v Langenhoven Gim PRG beat Langenhoven Gim by 10 runs
T20 Wynberg v WP U17 Wynberg beat WP U17 by 31 runs
T20 Wynberg v WP U17 Wynberg Beat WP U17 by 7 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
KZN        
T20 Northwood v Westville Northwood 140/8 beat Westville 103/7 by 37 runs
T20 Northwood v Glenwood Northwood 170/3 beat Glenwood 133/5 by 37 runs
T20   v    
T20   v    
  St Charles College v Clifton St Charles College 138 all out beat Clifton 132 all out by 6 runs
  DHS v KZN Development DHS 468/3 (Nenhunzi 200*, Mupfudza 103, Owen 61) beat KZN Development 29 all out by 429 runs
  Glenwood v Kearsney College Glenwood 95/4 beat Kearsney College 94 all out (Jordan Hendrikse 4/28 and Tabiso Shangase 4/21)
  Northwood v Maritzburg College Northwood 268/8 (Jeremy Martins 107, Samkelo Gasa 64)   beat Maritzburg 204/7 (Jared Campbell 65) by 64 runs
  Westville v Michaelhouse Michaelhouse 154/2 (Trotter 53*) beat Westville 152 all out by 8 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
FS        
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
MPU   v    
T20   v    
T20        
T20 Middelburg HS v Gen Hertzog Middelburg HS beat Gen Hertzog by 150 runs
  Penryn College v HTS Witbank HTS Witbank beat Penryn by 22 runs
  Lydenburg v Secunda Lyndenburgx 332 (Z.Pienaar 52) beat Secunda 213 all out by 119 runs
  Middelburg HS v Nelspruit Middelburg 180/8 beat Nelspruit 177 all out by 2 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
NWEST   v    
T20   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
LIMP   v    
  Pietersburg v Merensky Pietersburg 226/9 beat Merensky 211 all out by 15 runs
         
    v    
ZIM        
    v    
    v    
    v    
U16A   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
U15A   v    
  Centurion v Affies Affies 221/4 (Dewald Brevis 107*) beat Centurion 217 all out (Damian Groenewald 84) by 6 wickets
  DHS v KZN Development DHS 337 all out beat 43 all out by 294 runs
  EG Jansen v Dinamika EG Jansen beat Dinamika by 50 runs
  EG Jansen v Jeugland EG Jansen beat Jeugland by 105 runs
  Framesby v Daniel Pienaar Framesby 144/6 beat Danile Pienaar 130/9 by 14 runs
  Garsfontein v Waterkloof Waterkloof 296/5 (Charl Simmonds 119*) beat Garsfontein 292 all out by 5 wickets
  Hans Moore v Oosterlig Hans Moore beat Oosterlig by 313 runs
  Helpmekaar v Trinity College Helpmekaar beat Trinity by 6 wickets
  Kearsney College v Glenwood Kearsney College 167 all out beat Glenwood 155 all out by 12 runs
  Kempton Park v Alberton HS Kempton Park beat Alberton HS by 139 runs
  Kempton Park v Marais Viljoen Marais Viljoen beat Kempton Park by 8 wickets
  KES v Menlopark KES 366/6 (Gareth Lonie 82, Nicholas Adendorff 91, Connor Foley 70*) beat Menlopark 269 all out (Liam Alder 5/38)   by 97 runs
  Marais Viljoen v Hugenote Marais Viljoen beat Hugenote by 139 runs
  Maritzburg College v DHS Maritzburg College 150/7 beat DHS 124/8 by 26 runs
  Maritzburg College v Northwood Maritzburg College 357/8 (Van Stade 202) beat Northwood 208/9 by 149 runs
  Menlopark v Pretoria Boys High Menlopark 317/4 beat Pretoria Boys High 178 all out by 141 runs (D/L)
  Michaelhouse v Westville Michaelhouse 151/7 beat Westville 149 all out by 3 wickets
  Middelburg v Nelspruit Nelspruit beat Middelburg by 5 wickets
  Noordheuwel v Dr Malan Noordheuwel beat Dr Malan by 44 runs
  Noordheuwel v Helpmekaar Noordheuwel 335/2 beat Helpmekaar 230 all out by 105 runs
  Pietersburg v Merensky Pietersburg 163/2 (Jan Grobler 77*) beat Merensky 160 all out by 8 wickets
  Pietersburg v Merensky Pietersburg beat Merensky by 8 wickets
  Potch Gim v Rustenburg Potch Gim beat Rustenburg by 12 runs
  Potch Volkskool v Westvalia Potch Volkskool beat Wesvalia by 191 runs
  St Charles College v Clifton St Charles College 157/8 beat Clifton 156 all out by 2 wickets
  Westville v St Johns Zim Westville 102/3 beat ST Johns Zim 99 all out by 7 wickets
  Wonderboom v Oos Moot Oos Moot beat Wonderboom by 7 wickets
  Wynberg v Sunningdale CC Wynberg 179/7 (Jesse Prodehl 61) beat Sunningdale CC 130 all out by 49 runs
  Zwartkop v Montana Zwartkop beat Montana by 21 runs
    v    
U14A        
  Affies v Centurion Affies 312/3 (Matt van Der Mescht 155*, Jacques Pienaar 75) beat Centurion 81 all out by 231 runs
  Clifton v St Charles College Clifton 100/8 beat St Charles College 99 all out by 2 wickets
  DHS v KZN Development DHS 225 all out beat KZN Development 52 all out by 174 run s
  Dinamika v Kempton Park Kempton Park beat Dinamika by 4 wickets
  DR Malan v Driehoek DR Malan beat Driehoek by 41 runs
  EG Jansen v Curro Helderkruin EG Jansen beat Helderkruin by 209 runs
  EG Jansen v Oosterlig EG Jansen beat Oosterlig by 9 wickets
  Eldoraigne v Midstream College Eldorgaine beat Midstream by 130 runs
  Jeppe v St Albans College  
  Kearsney College v Glenwood Kearsney College 237/5 beat Glenwood 127 all out by 110 runs
  Ligbron v Oosterland Ligbron beat Oosterland by 5 wickets
  Maritzburg College v DHS Maritzburg College 121/3 beat DHS 121 all out by 7 wickets
  Maritzburg College v Northwood Northwood 207/3 (Adam Chislett 109*) beat Maritzburg College 205 all out (Ntando Masondo 5/16) by 7 wickets
  Menlopark v Pretoria Boys High Menlopark beat Pretoria Boys High by 27 runs
  Montana v Zwartkop Zwartkop beat Montana by 6 wickets
  Noordheuwel v Randburg Noordheuwel beat Randburg by 137 runs
  Piet Retief v Ermelo Ermelo beat Piet Retief by 8 wickets
  Pretoria Noord v John Vorster John Vorster beat Pretoria Noord by 8 wickets
  St Benedicts v Hans Moore Hans Moore beat ST Benedicts by 6 wickets
  Uplands v Penryn Uplands beat Penryn by 12 runs
  Westville v Michaelhouse Westville 285/4 (Kistna 121, Vardaya 82) beat Michaelhouse 139/6 by 146 runs
  Wonderboom v Oos Moot Oos Moot beat Wonderboom by 3 wickets
    v    

Related items